Call us now toll free: (888) 688-2188

My Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

10/100 Ethernet to Fiber converter 2km

$109.00

Availability: In stock

OR

Details

Model1100, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice when planning future upgrades of 10Base-T networks. Model1100 Ethernet Fiber converters are ultra-miniature in size and feature a shielded RJ45 Ethernet jack, SC/ST/FC style fiber-optic connections. Built-in auto-sensing capabilities enable full or half-duplex Ethernet operation with no configuration required!

Features:

  • Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
  • MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M auto negotiation
  • Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
  • Power External 5VDC input
  • Plug-and-play, easy to installation
  • Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount(power external)

Specification:

Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
RJ45 port rate: 10/100Mbps auto negotiation
Optic port rate: 100Mbps
Working: Asynchronous, point to point
Transfer distance: RJ45port: 100m
                              Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM),
                                                 2 km(MM) optional
RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E
Fiber connector: SC
Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
                              Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um
Wavelength:850nm,1310nm,1550nm

Power

Power supply: External 5VDC input
Consumption: 4W

Environment

Operating temp:-10°C to 65°C
Storage temperature: -20 to 70°C
Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)

Appearance

Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(Power External)  
Shell: Iron
Color: White

Weight: 230g(power external)

Warranty: 1 year

Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals

Additional Information

SKU 1100S-SC-2KM-5V
UPC N/A
Manufacturer No
Length N/A
Color N/A
OS Support N/A

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.