Call us now toll free: (888) 688-2188

My Cart:

0 item(s) - $0.00
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

More Views

10/100/1000M Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converter 500m

$209.00

Availability: In stock

OR

Details


The Gigabit Ethernet media converter fully complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3z standards. The twisted pair and the fiber-optic both transfer data at the rate of 1000Mbps. With single-mode fiber-optic the transmitting distance could be 10, 20, 40 and 80Km. They are applicable to city backbone network Equipments confirmed to Ethernet protocol such as Switches and Routers could all be interconnected

Features

1.Internal power, 100-220VAC or -48VDC
2.Accord IEEE802.3 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 100Base-F,1000Base-T standard
3.10M,100M,1000M adaptive
4.Adaptive full/half duplex
5.Connect optical link and electrical link

Communication

Standard Accord IEEE 802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 100Base-F,1 000Base-T standard
Electrical port signal T+, T-, R+, R, GND
Optical port signal TX, RX
Working format Asynchronous, point to point, support adaptive full/half duplex
Electrical port rate 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive
Optical port rate 1000Mbps
Electrical port transmission 100M
Optical port transmission 2KM(multi-mode ),25/40/60/100KM(signal-mode)         Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, or 10/125 μm
Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 μm
Electrical port line UTP 5, UTPe5,6
Optical port line multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125μm, signal-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm
Optical port wavelength 1310nm(25KM,40KM,2KM),1550nm(100KM),1310nm(multi-mode 2KM)
Electrical port connector RJ45
Optical port connector SC or ST

 
Environment

Working temperature: -0 to 55

Storage temperature:-20 to 70
Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95%

Power

Input power:
Choice 5VDC external or internal power,choice 220VAC or -48VDC
Consumption:
4W
 
Dimension

L*W*H
:72mm*33mm*16.5mm
Shell
: Iron
Color
: Black
Weight
: 250g

Additional Information

SKU MODEL3012
UPC N/A
Manufacturer No
Length N/A
Color N/A
OS Support N/A

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.